Return to SDA Website

SALISBURY DANCE ACADEMY

105 S. Camden Ave - PO Box 127

Fruitland, MD 21826

410-742-285


2018 – 2019 Class Schedule
For prices call the studio at 410-742-2858

Preschool A/B                      (Creative Ballet; once per week)                                                     (Age 3 -4)

Friday                                     5:00 – 5:30 PM – Miss Britni

Saturday                               9:00 – 9:30 AM – Miss Britni

 

Kinder Ballet/Tap                (Ballet and Tap; once per week)                                                       (Age 5)

Tuesday                                 4:30 – 5:15 PM - Miss Rebekah      

Saturday                                9:30 – 10:15 AM – Miss Britni

 

Primary 1                              (Ballet and Tap; once per week)                                                       (Ages 6 & 7)

Thursday                                4:15 – 5:15 PM – Miss Britni

Saturday                                10:15-11:15 AM - Miss   Britni

 

Primary 2                              (Ballet and Tap; once per week)                                                       (Ages 7 & 8)

Thursday                                5:15 – 6:15 PM – Miss Britni

Saturday                                10:15-11:15 AM – Miss Britni

 

 

Foundation 1

Tuesday                 6:00 – 6:45 PM (Musical Theatre) – Miss Britni                            

Wednesday           4:15 – 5:15 PM (Ballet) – Miss Shelby                                            

                                5:15 – 6:15 PM (Tap & Jazz) – Miss Shelby                                    

                                 6:15 – 7:00 PM (Stretching & Conditioning) – Miss Jennifer                                    

 

Foundation 2  

Monday                 4:15 – 5:15 PM (Ballet) – Miss Elena                                              

                                5:15 – 6:15 PM (Tap and Jazz) – Miss Christy                                

Tuesday                 6:00 – 6:45 PM (Musical Theatre) – Miss Britni                            

Wednesday           6:15 – 7:00 PM (Stretching & Conditioning) – Miss Jennifer

    

Beginner

Monday                5:15 – 6:15 PM (Ballet) – Miss Elena                                              

                                6:15 – 7:15 PM (Tap & Jazz) – Miss Christy

                                7:15 – 8:00 PM (Stretching & Conditioning) – Miss Jennifer     

                                8:00 – 8:45 PM (Modern) – Miss Jennifer                                     

Wednesday           4:15 – 5:15 PM (Ballet) – Miss Elena                                              

Friday                     4:15 – 5:30 PM (Lyrical & Hip Hop) – Miss Emily               

                                5:30 – 6:30 PM (Musical Theatre) – Miss Britni            

               

 

Intermediate 1

Monday                 6:15 – 7:15 (Ballet/Pointe) –Miss Elena                           

                                7:15 – 8:00 PM (Stretching & Conditioning) – Miss Jennifer                     

                                8:00 – 8:45 PM (Modern) – Miss Jennifer                                     

Tuesday                 4:15 – 5:15 PM (Ballet) –Miss Elena                                                               

                                5:15 –6:00 PM (Tap) – Miss Christy                                                

Thursday                4:15 – 5:15 PM (Ballet) – Miss Elena

                                5:15 –6:00 PM (Jazz) – Miss Shelby

Friday                     5:30 – 6:45 PM (Lyrical & Hip Hop) – Miss Emily                                 

                                6:45 – 7:45 PM (Musical Theatre) Miss Britni

 

Intermediate

Monday                  7:15 – 8:15 PM (Musical Theatre) – Miss Christy

Tuesday                 5:15- 6:30 PM (Ballet) - Miss Elena                                                 

                                6:30 – 7:15 PM (Tap) - Miss Christy                                                

Wednesday           5:15 – 6:30PM (Ballet) – Miss Elena                                                                

                                6:30 – 7:15 PM (Jazz) – Miss Shelby                                                               

                                8:45 – 9:45 PM (Contemporary) – Miss Shelby                            

Thursday                6:00 – 7:15 PM (Ballet/Pointe) – Miss Elena                                  

                                7:15 – 8:15 PM (Stretching & Conditioning) – Miss Shelby                        

Friday                     6:45 – 7:45 PM (Lyrical/Hip Hop) – Miss Emily

               

Advanced

Monday                 7:15 –8:15 PM (Musical Theatre) – Miss Christy

Tuesday                 7:15 – 8:00 PM (Tap) – Miss Christy               

Tuesday                 7:15 – 8:00 PM (Tap) – Miss Christy

                8:00 – 9:30 PM (Ballet) – Miss Elena

Wednesday           7:15 – 8:45 PM (Ballet/Pointe) – Miss Elena 

                                8:45 – 9:45 PM (Contemporary) – Miss Shelby

Thursday                6:15 – 7:15 PM (Stretching & Conditioning) – Miss Shelby        

                                7:15 – 8:45 PM (Ballet) – Miss Elena

                                8:45 –9:45 PM (Jazz) – Miss Shelby

Friday                     6:45 -7:45 PM (Lyrical/Hip Hop) – Miss Emily

 

Teen Classes         (all ages 11 and up)

Saturday                11:15 – 12:00 PM (Ballet) -- Miss Britni

                                12:00 – 1:00 PM (Tap/Jazz) – Miss Britni

                                               

 

Adult Classes

Wednesday       7:00- 7:45 PM (Tap) – Miss Shelby

                                               

For prices call the studio at 410-742-2858